Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Opinions on tooth decay?
08-10-2012, 08:13 AM, (This post was last modified: 08-10-2012, 08:16 AM by capnchronic.)
#1
Opinions on tooth decay?
I know most of the posts in this section are informational, but my case is more so looking for advice so I hope this is cool with everybody. Plus I guess depending on how the thread goes it could end up offering valuable information to others.

I've been almost completely off fluoride since 2009, drinking bottled water (I plan on getting a filter when I can afford to do so) and using fluoride free toothpaste. However, long before that, and up until recently I didn't take dental hygiene all that seriously, and I lived a pretty unhealthy lifestyle; not eating much, living off energy drinks, replacing multiple meals with snickers bars etc. I'm well aware that I completely fucked up.

Anyway, recently I've had a lot of tooth pain, so I broke down and went to a dentist for the first time in close to a decade, and it turns out my teeth are pretty bad, and I'm going to need quite a few fillings and my wisdom teeth pulled. I didn't want to completely admit to my unhealthy lifestyle, since it's something I'm actively changing, nor did I admit to being off fluoride because I'd hate to give the dentist false ammunition in support of it, since I personally believe that my problems are a result of my lifestyle up until now. After the appointment was done, he actually prescribed me extra-fluoride tooth paste, something that seemed completely crazy to me.

So now I'm stuck with a big question, do I use this prescription for poison, or can I be sure that my lifestyle/dental hygiene is at fault here?

I know it should be obvious, but there's always that little doubt in the back of my head wondering if maybe as long as I'm not ingesting it, could the supposed benefits really outweigh the risk, most people use it, and a lot of them have better teeth than I do? But at the same time I think these same people live healthier than I did.

I'm well aware that the benefits of it are disputed, but as I said before it's just a slight doubt. I've also been looking into some more less poisonous things that are supposed to benefit teeth such as Xilitol (which natural news seems to be pretty conflicted on [1] [2]) and Theodent. Plus Weston Price's stuff seems really interesting, although since I'm a life long vegetarian a lot of the methods seem like they wouldn't really work for me.

But if anyone has experience with anything like this, or general input, I'd be really grateful for anything. It's something I need to figure out as soon as possible.
Reply
08-10-2012, 08:39 AM,
#2
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
Your dentist is an incompetent asshole - get rid of him. Even dentists are taught that fluoride only "benefits" growing children. Let me guess, your dentist is trying to tell you that amalgam fillings don't contain mercury, correct? It's happened to me...

Under no circumstances should you use fluoridated toothpaste. Fluoride free toothpaste used to be rare, but you can now buy it even in drug stores (at least in Canada).
[Image: randquote.png]
Reply
08-10-2012, 09:10 AM, (This post was last modified: 08-10-2012, 09:16 AM by Anarchist.)
#3
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
(08-10-2012, 08:13 AM)capnchronic Wrote: I know most of the posts in this section are informational, but my case is more so looking for advice so I hope this is cool with everybody. Plus I guess depending on how the thread goes it could end up offering valuable information to others.

I've been almost completely off fluoride since 2009, drinking bottled water (I plan on getting a filter when I can afford to do so) and using fluoride free toothpaste. However, long before that, and up until recently I didn't take dental hygiene all that seriously, and I lived a pretty unhealthy lifestyle; not eating much, living off energy drinks, replacing multiple meals with snickers bars etc. I'm well aware that I completely fucked up.

Anyway, recently I've had a lot of tooth pain, so I broke down and went to a dentist for the first time in close to a decade, and it turns out my teeth are pretty bad, and I'm going to need quite a few fillings and my wisdom teeth pulled. I didn't want to completely admit to my unhealthy lifestyle, since it's something I'm actively changing, nor did I admit to being off fluoride because I'd hate to give the dentist false ammunition in support of it, since I personally believe that my problems are a result of my lifestyle up until now. After the appointment was done, he actually prescribed me extra-fluoride tooth paste, something that seemed completely crazy to me.

So now I'm stuck with a big question, do I use this prescription for poison, or can I be sure that my lifestyle/dental hygiene is at fault here?

I know it should be obvious, but there's always that little doubt in the back of my head wondering if maybe as long as I'm not ingesting it, could the supposed benefits really outweigh the risk, most people use it, and a lot of them have better teeth than I do? But at the same time I think these same people live healthier than I did.

I'm well aware that the benefits of it are disputed, but as I said before it's just a slight doubt. I've also been looking into some more less poisonous things that are supposed to benefit teeth such as Xilitol (which natural news seems to be pretty conflicted on [1] [2]) and Theodent. Plus Weston Price's stuff seems really interesting, although since I'm a life long vegetarian a lot of the methods seem like they wouldn't really work for me.

But if anyone has experience with anything like this, or general input, I'd be really grateful for anything. It's something I need to figure out as soon as possible.

Well, for starters, fluoride, as anyone here (almost anyone I should say) can tell you, it poison. We all know the history, but in case you did not know some highlights... I.G. Farben created it to use on prisoners in Auschwitz in Nazi Germany. It is the main ingredient in Seren Nerve Gas. Main ingredient in many rat poisons. Main ingredient in a lot of pesticides. It was the subject of the first law suits over the Manhattan Project, not radiation. Modern fluoride is hydrofluorosilic acid, and not sodium fluoride, the former of which is far more toxic. According to the EPA, dumping fluoride in water is environmental terrorism... unless you are a city I suppose.

That said, if you decide to take this material which will destroy your teeth, that is your choice, but I would say not to let any quack who paid to be indoctrinated tell you some BS lies.

The wisdom teeth I do not particularly buy, unless your jaw is too small to support them. Actually, it is one of the main sources of income for dentists... unnecessary wisdom teeth extractions. They ran out of cavities to fill, so along with routine checkups and fluoride pills, wisdom teeth make up a large part of their pay check. As far as the teeth go, it is terrible and probably from poor life style. When filling teeth, they usually use a mercury filling which will cause mercury poison, albeit in small quantities. If you do decide for fillings, make sure they are non-toxic and mercury-free.

Now, on the Price foundation, I understand you are a vegetarian. Raw milk can be considered vegetarian, and is important to the teeth. Make sure your milk is A2 if you can. Actually NaturalNews just did an article on A2. I digress. I would consider suspending the vegetarian diet if just only for the sake of trial. If you can afford to, go with organic and grass-fed meats and such, you know, all the stuff they charge an arm or a leg for. Or, if you can stand it, go hunting with a friend. Deer season opens soon, and if he has a spare rifle, for the cost of a license and a bit of lead you can take home a hundred pounds of organic grass fed meat. It is at least worth a try to see if it works, as a lot of people I personally know have had success with Price's work.

Xylitol is a popular one, but I have my doubts. Especially now since they are deriving it from, you guessed it, the never heard of corn. I would advise against eating grains, especially wheat. Increase consumption of calcium, D, and magnesium (calcium displaces magnesium in the diet). Definitely go for some raw milk, but that can begin to get rather pricy, depending where you source it (here it is $10.40 a gallon). Sadly, I do not know much about tooth health. You may find a bit of info here, where vegetarianism, Weston A. Price, red meat, Gary Null, Arachidonic Acid, PUFAs, and a whole host of other topics are discussed. I never bothered listening to the torrent, but who knows, maybe it might have something interesting in it that would suit your lifestyle?

In the end, I hope something works. Avoid the fluoride, and avoid mercury fillings should you get filled. Hopefully someone who knows more than I do on the topic can provide more information.

(08-10-2012, 08:39 AM)yeti Wrote: Your dentist is an incompetent asshole - get rid of him. Even dentists are taught that fluoride only "benefits" growing children. Let me guess, your dentist is trying to tell you that amalgam fillings don't contain mercury, correct? It's happened to me...

Under no circumstances should you use fluoridated toothpaste. Fluoride free toothpaste used to be rare, but you can now buy it even in drug stores (at least in Canada).

Haha, spot on with the dentists! They tried to get my then 7 year old cousin to take fluoride pills because she had bad teeth... Could not be her choice staple was sugary grains in the form of candy and cookies, and her choice beverage was soda? That was not a problem for MD PHD Whateverothertitle Dr. Quack, who assumed it was the lack of fluoride.

And funny story on the fluoride tooth paste... I work at a health food / vitamin store. We carry a large variaty of products, including over 15 varieties of fluoride free toothpaste. Only type of toothpaste we carry is fluoride free. Some lady chewed me out many months ago, since we did not have any, get this, extra fluoride toothpaste. "What kind of a health food store does not have extra fluoridated toothpaste!" she exclaimed harshly. After exchanging a few words of saying how fluoride is in every toothpaste really, and so we carry the harder to find varieties, including a xylitol-based few, she could go to Safeway or WinCo or one of those places to get what she desired. She stomped out of the store. I have never heard of anyone entering a health food store and expecting extra-fluoridated toothpaste... Unless that store was owned by a dentist?
Every normal man must be tempted at times to spit on his hands, hoist the black flag, and begin slitting throats. - Henry L. Mencken

I believe that it is better to tell the truth than a lie. I believe it is better to be free than to be a slave. And I believe it is better to know than to be ignorant. - Henry L. Mencken
Reply
08-10-2012, 10:17 AM,
#4
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
What he says plus watch the documentary "Alternative to Dentists" uploaded by Vasil a while back. Great documentary and will help you reverse the decay (its possible, seen it with my own eyes).
Reply
08-10-2012, 10:20 AM,
#5
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
(08-10-2012, 10:17 AM)nwo2012 Wrote: What he says plus watch the documentary "Alternative to Dentists" uploaded by Vasil a while back. Great documentary and will help you reverse the decay (its possible, seen it with my own eyes).

http://concen.org/tracker/torrents-details.php?id=28247

There is the link, for easy access. Icon_biggrin
Every normal man must be tempted at times to spit on his hands, hoist the black flag, and begin slitting throats. - Henry L. Mencken

I believe that it is better to tell the truth than a lie. I believe it is better to be free than to be a slave. And I believe it is better to know than to be ignorant. - Henry L. Mencken
Reply
08-10-2012, 03:34 PM,
#6
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
Yes, the following sounds crazy, but while the topic comes up here, I'll share it anyway...
Three weeks ago I crashed a back tooth due to a stone in the bread (too wholewheat ;-)). About 1/4 of the tooth was gone, leaving a good sized gap to the next. A case for the dentist, -but I remembered a documentary on Youtube called "Russen lassen Organe und Zähne nachwachsen" (german for "Russians make organs and teeth grow again"). It's about a couple of russian scientists which worked together with psychics and came up with 8 and 9 digit number codes which supposedly can heal any kind of sickness and even make organs grow again... by re-triggering the DNA (testimonies about re-growing teeth and even a whole ovary in the video, -the latter with x-ray proof). So I thought this is now a good opportunity to try this out. Got a PDF with some basic codes (http://www.gela.at/web/files/Zahlenreihen_Grabovoi.pdf , -german translation), took the code for tooth fracture (814454251) and programmed it into the jaw (visualization & using orgone tools to transmit the code to my drinking water, resp. directly to the body). What shall I say, one or two days later there was already progress... a small razor blade thin "bridge" built up to the next tooth, and now, 3 weeks later, 90% of the tooth is re-established!!! No gap no more, just on the inside a little bit is still missing!
Progress was slower when I didn't give daily impulses to the tooth, but... fuck... the overall system works! We're talking about a destructed tooth that grew again, man!!!!

Ok, I'm not recommending to rely solely on this system in your case, capnchronic, -sounds like you have a lot of 'construction sites' in your mouth, so take any good advice here in combination. With this system it's probably more promising to concentrate on one spot at a time, and possibly it strongly depends on your ignorance towards scientific dogmas and your power of imagination/belief... cant't tell.

But, anyway, I'm now a fucking witness that the scientific impossible is possible! Make of it what you will, folks!
I hope there's some reliable information in english on the net. Search terms could be "Grigori Grabovoi" (spelling differs in different languages), "concentration on numbers", "healing codes" or so...

Relating to tooth problems here are some codes from that Grabovoi guy:

General tooth and oral cavity disease 1488514
Bleeding after tooth removal 8144542
Acute tooth ache 5182544
Cavity / tooth decay 5148584
Periodontosis 58145421
Parodontitis 5182821
Pulpitis 1468550
Dental calculus (toothing stone) 514852182
Tooth fracture 814454251
Cyst in gum 514218877

Good luck, y'all!
Reply
08-10-2012, 10:17 PM,
#7
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
Quote:Anarchist wrote:

I.G. Farben created it to use on prisoners in Auschwitz in Nazi Germany.

LOL

Absolute total bullshit of the stankest order and I can't believe you call yourself a so-called 'woken up' person when you're still brainwashed enough to come around here and repeat complete bovine excrement that not even total holohoax promoters spout ! [Image: puke.gif]

Truth about fluoride doesn't include Nazi myth

http://www.politifact.com/florida/statements/2011/oct/06/critics-water-fluoridation/truth-about-fluoride-doesnt-include-nazi-myth/



Description: Veronica Clark talks about Hitler’s war against Freemasonry, the Reichstag fire and the legality of the Enabling Act. Additionally, she discusses who financed Hitler in the early years, and the Not-See fluoride myth.

http://64.27.26.62/archives32/Spingola/2011/06/Spingola_1_062011_120000.mp3

http://64.27.26.62/archives32/Spingola/2011/06/Spingola_2_062011_130000.mp3


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
“The most important kind of freedom is to be what you really are. You trade in your reality for a role. You trade in your sense for an act. You give up your ability to feel, and in exchange, put on a mask. There can't be any large-scale revolution until there's a personal revolution, on an individual level. It's got to happen inside first.” ―Jim Morrison


[Image: gifmovie.gif]


The Key - Collin Alexander

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rml2TL5N8ds&;

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Moon (Full Movie) -

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uBAuezmFNIk

Deanna Spingola Interview with Bart Sibrel of "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Moon"

http://k004.kiwi6.com/hotlink/403ze98ykc/spingola_20120316.mp3

Astronauts Gone Wild -

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_tWqh7OuLWE

Last Days of the Big Lie

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F7tHB8tD34s

Legendary September Clues

http://www.septemberclues.info/1sthalf.htm

Michael Tsarion Archives

http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL1A96E0F13DE0202A&feature=plcp

Terence McKenna Archives

http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL9047054DC9FEBC85&feature=plcp


John Friend's Blog

http://johnfriendsblog.blogspot.com/


Mami - Freedom Monkey Radio Commercial Free Archives

http://grizzom.blogspot.com/
Reply
08-12-2012, 04:12 AM, (This post was last modified: 08-12-2012, 04:17 AM by capnchronic.)
#8
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
Thanks for all the responses, I threw out the prescription, I really can't believe I ever considered it. I still have to go through the Video (and I got the other tooth decay video posted on the tracker), as well as the Gary Null audios.

A couple things I'd like to get takes on from anyone on here who knows, I purchased some raw milk today (it was only about $7 a gallon, fortunately I'm in one of the state that it's legal to sell in), but I can't really find any info on how much of it I should be drinking, so any advice on that would be great.

Another thing is, even though I've been using non-fluoridated toothpaste for a while, I never did much research into what kind to use. I usually just go with what's on sale and end up with "Desert Essence" (currently this variety), but after reading this article it makes me think I should look more into the contents of the tooth paste and less into the price. So any advice on a particular brand/specific variety that good would be really helpful, I have 2 health food stores within walking distance (one doesn't carry anything with fluoride, the other carries both), so I should be able to access pretty much any well known brand.
Reply
08-12-2012, 07:03 AM,
#9
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
(08-12-2012, 04:12 AM)capnchronic Wrote: Thanks for all the responses, I threw out the prescription, I really can't believe I ever considered it. I still have to go through the Video (and I got the other tooth decay video posted on the tracker), as well as the Gary Null audios.

A couple things I'd like to get takes on from anyone on here who knows, I purchased some raw milk today (it was only about $7 a gallon, fortunately I'm in one of the state that it's legal to sell in), but I can't really find any info on how much of it I should be drinking, so any advice on that would be great.

Another thing is, even though I've been using non-fluoridated toothpaste for a while, I never did much research into what kind to use. I usually just go with what's on sale and end up with "Desert Essence" (currently this variety), but after reading this article it makes me think I should look more into the contents of the tooth paste and less into the price. So any advice on a particular brand/specific variety that good would be really helpful, I have 2 health food stores within walking distance (one doesn't carry anything with fluoride, the other carries both), so I should be able to access pretty much any well known brand.

I tried to get an article but I could not. I remember reading a study a while back about how using any form of toothpaste is actually worse than using none at all, as it can aid plaque. I do not know if this is completely true or not, but my teeth feel much better when I do not use toothpaste. As far as which to use, many use ingredients like methyl laurel sulfate or sodium laurel sulfate for foaming, potassium sorbate, or worse, sodium benzoate for preservatives, and other not-so-natural ingredients. If one does use a toothpaste, I would trust Grandma. She almost always knew what she was talking about (before the chemtrails gave her Alzheimer's), and she trusted baking soda. Granny was usually right, after all.

As for raw milk, there really is no "dose", so cheers! But I would definitely make sure to at least keep a few mouthfuls in the mouth for a small length of time, swishing them around.

Also, and I do not know if I can emphasise this enough, try cutting out all grains! Grains are terrible for health, and if you have not yet picked up a copy of Wheat Belly, I know 1martian uploaded an audio copy. Very worth listening to. I would post the link, but at the time of writing this ConCen wend down (11 pm exact, my time). Hopefully this message goes through. Might I also suggest a blog about your teeth, if not just for yourself, to document methods, and for trial and error?
Every normal man must be tempted at times to spit on his hands, hoist the black flag, and begin slitting throats. - Henry L. Mencken

I believe that it is better to tell the truth than a lie. I believe it is better to be free than to be a slave. And I believe it is better to know than to be ignorant. - Henry L. Mencken
Reply
08-13-2012, 10:06 AM,
#10
RE: Opinions on tooth decay?
Eat a high protein diet and cut out ALL of the refined sugars and most of the simple sugars.

If you want to stay vegan there is NO OTHER WAY except to get hemp protein from hempusa.org and eat lots of hemp protein, Soy is not good for you.

[Image: hpp25-600.jpg]

If only vegetarian then you should eat lots of cheeses and plenty of butter, yes butter, just no simple sugars or too many carbs. Otherwise you have to eat fish or chicken which does not make you vegetarian much less vegan.

If you have to eat chocolate and sweets and cakes pay an extra dollar or whatever it costs and eat ones made with maltitol and / or Sucralose or Splenda (Splenda has not been proven to be harmful the way Aspartame has but if you don't trust any products Coke would put in their soft-drinks then just go with maltitol sugar alcohol since bacteria do not feed on that and therefore it doesn't cause tooth decay).

[Image: 41JainOinPL._SL500_AA300_.jpg]

http://www.amazon.com/Simply-Lite-Milk-Chocolate-Pack/dp/B006F5TOD8/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1344847716&sr=8-1&keywords=simply+lite+milk+chocolate

Never drink any soft-drinks or even coffee bought in a public place because unless you live in a non-flouridated country, they will just be using flouridated tap water. If you have to drink something in a public place drink beer from non-flouridated countries only or drink bottled spring-water or Perrier or whatever the fuck. Pay the extra dollar instead of poisoning yourself and taking the easy, lazy way out.

Fruits and fruit-juice sweetened cookies or sweets or whatever are ok in small amounts but too much gives you LOTS of carbs to burn off which turn into fat if not burned off and will still cause tooth decay due to bacteria feeding on the simple sugars.

http://voices.yahoo.com/some-suprising-foods-cause-tooth-decay-5827130.html

Excessive eating of fruits leads to obesity and tooth decay:

http://www.whatsonxiamen.com/wine_msg.php?titleid=1056

[Image: 2372fruit1.jpg]

Basically don't eat sugar, eat the safe sugar substitutes and don't eat too many fruits either. It goes without saying that breads are also sugars. So if you eat one sandwich a day that's already more sugar than you need, in fact, more than you need and most likely to cause unnecessary weight gain.

Since basically just reading Atkins Diet Revolution and making a decision to try to approximate a high-protein / low carb diet (the diet of almost all successful athletes and body-builders by the way) to the best of my ability myself I haven't had to visit the dentist even once in over 15 years. And no doctors either, despite a 5 year period there when I drank way too much alcohol. I used to always recover from hangovers by eating a gigantic double skewer kabob meal at one of the many Persian restaurants here in the Los Angeles area. Either that or a gigantic full Tandoori chicken at one the Indian places. No rice added or just salad. Or 10 steak tacos with lots of sour cream & guacamole & salsa and no bread.

That's how you get healthy, either by being a carnivore or by approximating the carnivores through some wimpy vegan routine.

If any of you guys live near a Trader Joe's in the USA, they sell their generic brand of non-flouride toothpaste much cheaper than the amazon price (around 2 dollars):

[Image: 51FYYGYvf%2BL._SL500_AA300_.jpg]

And I better not hear that Hitler flourided the labor-camp workers myth that even holohoax supporters admit is a myth over here on a so-called wise-&-weathered conspiracy forum ever again !


Truth about fluoride doesn't include Nazi myth

http://www.politifact.com/florida/statem...nazi-myth/



Spingola Speaks - Veronica Clark talks about Hitler’s war against Freemasonry, the Reichstag fire and the legality of the Enabling Act. Additionally, she discusses who financed Hitler in the early years, and the Not-See fluoride myth.

http://64.27.26.62/archives32/Spingola/2...120000.mp3

http://64.27.26.62/archives32/Spingola/2...130000.mp3
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  An Inconvenient Tooth - Fluoride Documentary capnchronic 3 1,718 09-29-2012, 04:15 PM
Last Post: FastTadpole

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)